Skip to main content

Governors

Chair of Governors:
  • Helen Starkey 
Headteacher: 
  • Dave Williams 
Vice Chair: 
  • Dymphna Powell-Ford 
Community Governors (Term of Office):
  • Simon Powell (25 September 2021) 
  • Andrew John (24 October 2022)
  • Father Donnelly (4 April 2023)
  • Helen Starkey (2 September 2024) 
Local Authority Governors (Term of Office):
  • Mike Evans (16 April 2021) 
  • Dymphna Powell-Ford (31 August 2021) 
  • Gail Parker (5 December 2021) 
  • Veronica Williams (6 December 2023) 
Parent Governors (Term of Office): 
  • Cath Abbot (30 November 2021) 
  • Simon Pearson (30 November 2021) 
  • Sarah Homer (26 November 2022) 
  • Khaldoon Al-Maliki (14 February 2023) 
  • Moaal Izzidien (1 December 2023) 
  • Jeremy Griffiths (31 December 2024) 
Non-Teaching Staff Governor (Term of Office): 
  • Huw Daniels (7 January 2024) 
Teaching Staff Governors (Term of Office): 
  • Adam Goodman (13 May 2023)
  • Chris Pattison-Dick (31 December 2024) 

Information/Documents

Cookie Notice

Back to top